/>

Troop Information

The Lenape District consists of 22 Troops. Troops consist of boys boys who have earned the Arrow of Light Award and are at least 10 years old or have completed the fifth grade and are at least 10, or who are 11, but not yet 18 years old.

Note: Sites that specific units, other organizations, youth members or adult members provide do not represent or serve as agents of the Boy Scouts of America when disseminating information over the Internet.

 


Troops
  Unit Location Meeting Time Unit Leader Commissioner
Carversville
* Troop 64 - Carversville Christian Church Every Wednesday at 7:30 PM Ted Nichols John Kenderdine
Chalfont
* Troop 133 - Chalfont United Methodist Church Every Wednesday at 7:30 PM Ronald Armitage Dan Laurch
DanBoro
* Troop 175 - Danboro Reformed Church Every Monday at 7 PM Ted Freed  
Doylestown
* Troop 6 - Doylestown United Methodist Church Every Monday at 7 PM Robert Cull Kathe Everett
* Troop 24 - Doylestown Presbyterian Church Every Monday 7 PM Andrew Morey John Kenderdine
* Troop 48 - Doylestown Presbyterian Church Every Tuesday at 7 PM Mike Paradiso Kathe Everett
* Troop 52 - Our Lady of Mt Carmel RC Church Every Wednesday at 7:30 PM Mike Fusco Kathe Everett
* Troop 71 - Kutz PTO/Tabor Children's House Every Monday at 7 PM Michael Girman Kathe Everett
* Troop 135 - Central Bucks Family YMCA Every other Monday at 4:15 PM Phil Strunk Tom Thibault
* Troop 262 - Church of the Latter Day Saints Every Tuesday at 7 PM James Atkinson  
Ivayland
* Troop 400 - Bux-Mont Christian Church Every Tuesday at 7 PM Jeff Lynes  
New Britain
* Troop 36 - Doylestown Presbyterian Church Every Wednesday at 7:15 PM Tom Martin  
* Troop 41 - New Britain Baptist Church Every Tuesday at 7:30 PM Skip Beck John Ponzuric
Pt pleasant
* Troop 59 - Point Pleasant Firehouse Every Monday at 7 PM Rick Maitland  
Solebury
* Troop 34 - Solebury Friends, Solebury Every Tuesday at 7 PM John Rooney John Kenderdine
Southhampton
* Troop 28 - Good Shepherd Lutheran Church Every Tuesday at 7:30 PM Paul Wright Sr. Bob Trucksess
* Troop 144 - Our Lady of Good Counsel Every Monday at 7 PM Spencer McGowan John Ponzuric
Warminster
* Troop 139 - Log College Middle School Every Monday at 7:30 PM Mike Candell  
* Troop 200 - Neshaminy Warrick Presb Church Every Tuesday at 7 PM Bill Solly  
* Troop 307 - Bucks Landing Apartments Every Friday at 3:30 PM Dan Moritz  
Warrington
* Troop 137 - St Joseph's RC Church Every Thursday at 7pm Edward Kaminski Dan Laurich
* Troop 172 - St Paul's Methodist Churc Every Monday at 7pm Dan Ferrara  

Bucks County Council, Boy Scouts of America
1 Scout Way
Doylestown, PA 18901
215-348-7205
EMAIL WEBMASTER
Member Login