District Award of Merit
Prior to 1958
Daniel F. Laino
Luther W. Lord
Peter A. Fraley
George D. Webster
1958 William R. Sweet
1960 William A. Pogany
1964 Ervin A. Pogue
1967 Barbara Weston
1968 Erna B. Steigerwalt
Marge Kraft
Charles F. Sibre
1969 Isabelle C. Mohr
Earl S. Steigerwalt
W. Roger Whitworth
1970 Kay Lanzi
Barbara Pogany
Robert N. Goschke
1971 Wesley Cloud
Carl Escher
1972 Claire G. Mueller
James Bonsal
Robert H. Monk
1973 William C. Kraft
Roy Murphy
Joe Lanzi
Al Beores
Tom S. Caldwell, Jr.
Edward L. McKenna
1974 Elsbeth Lade
Joan Roder
Edward C. Hill
Howard Bennett
Howard De Tample
1975 Karl Lade
Emma Gilger
Frank E. Davis
Marvin A. Detweiler
1976 Gordon L. Beck
Joseph W. Cookson
Lew E. Mohr
1977 Lorne J. Belcher
Charles N. Kanter, Jr.
Frederick L. Mueller
Joseph Zimmerman
1978 Ward McMaster
Michael A. Kraft
Charles Renaldo
Irene McCleary
1979 Robert Williams
Leon Randal
Ralph L. Moser

1980 Ruth Lock
Fred Lentini
George Sanford
1981 Walter H. Douglas, Jr.
Wayne G. Murphy
Ethella Romano
1982 Lewis J. Thackery
Charlene Dornish
Mell Kravitz
1983 Richard S. Egan
Lynne A. Eichensehr
Manuel H. Marks
1984 Alan S. Hellman
Rudy Marhofer
1985 Steven Getzow
Donald Wiater
Donald Mueller
1986 Judi LaPolla
Dennis D. Hough
William B. Mischke, Jr.
1987 John Deley
John LaPolla
Carl Scheffler
1988 Joseph Bartish
Leon B. Duminiak
J. Christopher Vey
1989 Nathaniel J. Kinson
George W. Rapp
Paul A. Yancey
1990 Eugene Buerke
Lynn E. Duminiak
Thomas Somerfield
1991 Darwin D. Stout
Nancy Baringer
Susan E. Ornberg
Donald B. Ornberg
1992 A. Courtney Yelle
Sandi M. Thompson
Theodore Kristiniak, Jr.
1993 James J. Jagodzinski
Howard A. Keller
George B. Thompson
1994 Delia Vey
Clifford J. Marchion
David M. Hamski
1995 Marcia B. Burns
Nancy Fysz
Kathryn Lutz
Lawrence Regosch
1996 James M. Foulds, II
Laura E. Foulds
Daniel C. Pannulla
Todd J. Warner

1997 Thomas DeShields
Catherine Skwara
Donald Weber
1998 Wendel Gift
Robert Harmon
Thomas Seckinger
1999 Christopher Fosmire
Richard Fysz
Donald Rearick
David Tyler
2000 Gloria J. Norman
Robert B. Patterson
William Thompson
2001 Craig Hill
Nick Lodise
2002 Joseph Bracegirdle
Edward Bujak
Bruce Wortman
2003 David Gaunt
Kurt Markloff
2004 Beverly Ernst
Art Levy
Rowland Smith
2005 Robert Ansel
Dawn Macomber
Brian McKenney
2006 Bridget Kelly
Debra Levin-Martin
Peter Hill
2007 Dale Lovelle
Russ Kantner
2008 Mike Dash
Dave Clark
Terry Schneider
2009 Terry Robinson
David Brown
2010 Dave Hibbs

 


Cubber of the Year
1985 John LaPolla
1986 George W. Rapp
1987 Thomas Somerfield
1988 George W. Rapp
1989 Lynn E. Duminiak
1990 Darwin D. Stout
1991 Dorothy Gannon
1992 Joseph L. Haines
1993 Wendel Gift
Lawrence Regosch
1994 Nancy J. Fysz
Kathryn Lutz
1995 Daniel Pannulla
1996 Veronica Simancik
1997 Tina Tritton
1998 Terry Dash
1999 Dianna Bode
Thomas Coolbaugh
2000 Robert L. B. Harman
Kurt Markloff
2001 Dan Dotson
Peggy Dotson
2002 Mary Lutz
2003 Roger E. Chatot
Rowland Smith
2004 Joyce Gaunt
2005 David Gaunt
Wendi Mershon
2006 Dawn Macomber
2007 Dave Brown
Amy Hamacher
2008 Cynthia Springer
Mike Taub
Jodi Litus
2009 Jeff Lawrence
Kathleen Caucci
Rich Lawlor
Shawn Kaplan
2010 Ed Fallacaro
Jo Mancinelli
Tracy Miller
Andy Watson
Joe Cawley

 

Scouter of the Year
1985 Thomas E. Russel
Donald Wiater
1986 Wayne G. Murphy
1987 Joseph Bartish
1988 Nathaniel J. Kinson
1989 Carter C. Thompson
1990 Theodore Kristiniak, Jr.
1991 John B. Petras
David R. Tyler
1992 Howard A. Keller
1993 Walter H. Douglas, Jr.
1994 Todd Warner
Chad Weierstall
1995 Thomas DeShields
1996 Donald Weber
1997 Thomas Askins
1998 William D. Sharp
1999 Rita Tornegard
2000 Nick Lodise
2001 Edward Bujak
Vicky Miller
2002 William Quinn
2003 Richard Gulbrandsen
Jeffery Smith
2004 Mike Dash
2005 Tina Tritton
2006 Aaron Sarafinas
2007 Roger E. Chatot
2008 Mike Demsko
Tim Miller
2009 Rowland Smith
Dan Marrazzo III
2010 Ron Sovich
Dave Burkhardt
Linda Lehman

Explorer of the Year
1985 Joseph Bainbridge
1989 Delia Vey
1990 Dr. Jack Danton
1991 Louis Marozsan
1992 Jane Marozsan
1993 J. Christopher Vey
1994 Donald B. Ornberg
Susan E. Ornberg
1995 Thomas Somerfield
1996 Barbara Somerfield
1997 Denver Vancil
1998 George Westfall
2000 R. Glenn Laymon
-------

Venturer of the Year
2001 David Tyler
Cheryl Hamm
2004 Ronald Bittle
2005 Barry Brick
2006 William Thompson
2007 Beverly Payton
2008 Ken Brask
Rowland Smith
2009 Jeremy Wright
2010 None

District Scouter of the Year
1985 Carl Scheffler
1986 Lynne A. Eichensehr
1987 Lew E. Mohr
Isabelle C. Mohr
1988 Paul A. Yancey
1989 Ashock Gore
1990 Nancy A. Baringer
1991 Sandi M. Thompson
1992 James J. Jagodzinski
1993 Joseph Bartish
1994 Thomas Somerfield
1995 Leon B. Duminiak
1996 Thomas Seckinger
1997 Richard Fysz
1998 David M. Hamski
1999 Eugene Buerke
2000 Ronald J. Norman, Jr.
2001 Christopher Fosmire
2002 David Hibbs
2003 Donald Weber
2004 Craig Hill
2005 Thomas DeShields
2006 Robert Ansel Dale Lovelle
2007 Debra Levin-Martin
2008 Russ Kantner
2009 Jack O’Connor
Laura Foulds
Nick Lodise
2010 Bill Thompson
Terry Robinson

Distinguished Scouter of the Year
1985 Richard S. Egan
1986 Donald Wiater
1987 Michael A. Kraft
1988 Wayne G. Murphy
1989 Alan S. Hellman
1990 Joseph Bartish
1991 Leon B. Duminiak
1992 J. Christopher Vey
1993 Joseph Bartish
Darwin D. Stout
1994 Sandi M. Thompson
1995 Howard A. Keller
1996 Lynn E. Duminiak
1997 David M. Hamski
1998 Nancy J. Fysz
1999 Donald Weber
2000 Kathryn Lutz
2001 Daniel C. Pannulla
2002 Christopher Fosmire
2003 Joseph Zimmerman
2004 Laura Foulds
William Thompson
2005 Craig Hill
2006 Nick Lodise
2007 Thomas DeShields
2008 Bob Ansel
2009 Dawn Macomber
Russ Kantner
2010 Larry Regosch
Ryan Pursel

Commissioner of the Year
1990 Nathaniel J. Kinson
1991 Ralph Dumack
1992 William L. Simms
1993 Ervin A. Pogue
1994 Marcia B. Burns
1995 David M. Hamski
Catherine Skwara
1996 Michael A. Cutrera
1997 Matthew Zrada
1998 Daniel Pannulla
2000 David Tyler
2001 Laura Foulds
Drew Dunlap
2003 Howard Keller
2004 Nick Lodise
2005 Donald Rearick
2006 Kurt Markloff
2007 Chris Fosmire
2008 Dawn Macomber
2009 Melvin Cassady
Michael Dash
Amy Hamacher
2010 George Worth
Donald Wiater
Cheryl Hamm

Special Needs Scouter of the Year
1994 Ervin A. Pogue
2004 Maureen Breen
2005 Art Levy
2006 Wayne Presley
2007 None
2008 Dennis Curran Jr.
2009 None
2010 None

Lifetime Achievement Award
1997 Joseph Gruver
1998 Joseph Bracegirdle
1999 Robert Patterson
2000 Joseph Zimmerman
2001 Manuel H. Marks
Lew E. Mohr
2002 Edward Hill
2003 Ervin A. Pogue
2004 George B. Thompson
2005 Steven Heinz
Gloria J. Norman *
2006 Leon B. Duminiak
Lynn E. Duminiak
2007 Donald Rearick
2008 Dave Tyler
2009 Tom DeShields
Dave Burkhardt
2010 Laura Foulds

C.O.R. of the Year
2004 James M. Foulds, II
William Simms
2005 Peggy Pelosi
2006 Sean Gorman
2007 Douglas Jenkins
2008 Bill Burgess
2009 Mark Blemings
2010 Elaine Smith

District Chairman's Award
2003 William Carter
Laura Foulds
2004 Lynn Duminiak
2005 Nick Lodise
2006 Robert Ansel
2007 Lew Mohr
2008 Dawn Macomber
2009 Terry Robinson
2010 Robert Ansel

District Executive's Award
1987 Ronald J. Norman, Jr.
1988 Wayne G. Murphy
1989 Donald B. Ornberg
1990 Lew E. Mohr
1991 George B. Thompson
1992 Gloria J. Norman
1993 Isabelle C. Mohr
1994 Leon B. Duminiak
1995 Clifford J. Marchion
1996 Thomas Somerfield
1997 James M. Foulds, II
Laura E. Foulds
1998 Nancy Fysz
Richard Fysz
2004 Debra Lavin-Martin
2005 Robert Ansel
Dawn Macomber
2006 Bob Ansel
2007 Russ Kantner
Dawn Macomber
Bob Ansel
2008 Lew Mohr
2009 Ryan Pursel
2010 Jo Mancinelli

Big Hand Award
1999 J. C. Rankin
Ann Seborowski
Dana Weltz
2000 James Newinski
Morgan Weber
2001 Nancy Doster
Regina Wallace
2002 John Coch
Susan Coch
Susan Morrell
2002 Peggy Polosi
Kara Thornburg
2003 James Bingham
Michael Demsko
Donald Spector
Peter Spina
Linda Stam
2004 Robert Ansel
William Burgess
Lynn Carter
Debra Lavin-Martin
Dawn Macomber
2005 Peter Hill
Bridget Kelly
E. J. Lydon
2006 John Griffin
Claudia Griffin
Mike Demsko
Karen Hill
2007 Dave Clark
Christine Doyle
Bill Filmyer
Paul Nolan
Dave Shlegle
Mike Taub
George Worth
2008 Steve Matz
George Stockberger
Terry Robinson
Mark Blemings
Jack O’Connor
2009 Robert Longmore
John Edenhofner
Sean Dougherty
Ronald Cookson
Constance Espenlaub
2010 Tim Hough
Mary Jacobs

Spouse of the Year

2007 Kathy Fitzpatrick
2008 Anne Curran
Jill Fosmire
Shelley Shavel
2009 Susanne Ansel
2010 Wally Kelly
Mary Regosch
Ellie Zimmerman
Terry Dash

Honor Scouters

2009 Leon Duminiak
Lynn Duminiak
2010 None

 * - POSTHUMOUS

Bucks County Council, Boy Scouts of America
1 Scout Way
Doylestown, PA 18901
215-348-7205
EMAIL WEBMASTER
Member Login